View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1115 - Sampling and Transportation of Wastewater Samples for SARS-CoV-2 Surveillance
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1115 - Sampling and Transportation of Wastewater Samples for SARS-CoV-2 Surveillance
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-776
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Contract will be for the collection of samples from NI Water Waste Water sites and other required sites when applicable and they will then be delivered to specific locations
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Water transport services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 85111820-Bacteriological analysis services
60600000-Water transport services
79723000-Waste analysis services
60100000-Road transport services
60000000-Transport services (excl. Waste transport) - Contact Point:
- alan.mcconnell@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/11/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/11/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/11/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 04/10/2021 17:15
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 01/02/2022 14:28