View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2109 Supply of Support Vehicle Parts
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2109 Supply of Support Vehicle Parts
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-860
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink seeks a competent supplier to provide parts to support its fleet of 130 Renault and 40 Dacia Engineering Support Vehicles. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34300000-Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
34330000-Spare parts for goods vehicles, vans and cars - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/01/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 06/01/2022 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/01/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/12/2021 13:13
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 15/02/2022 14:02