View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-1875 Ticket Roll Stock - For use by Translink's Group of operating companies
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-1875 Ticket Roll Stock - For use by Translink's Group of operating companies
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-859
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The following is provided in good faith and is intended only as a preliminary background explanation to Translink’s requirement, it does not purport to be all inclusive. Translink is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced organisation to provide ticket roll stock; the requirement is for the production and delivery of ticket rolls that are compatible with the range of Wayfarer ticketing equipment used by their three operating companies, namely Metro, NI Railways and Ulsterbus. Please be aware that Translink is currently deploying new ticket machine devices across the bus and rail network. The anticipated start date is early Feb 2022 however dates may be subject to change. Translink reserves the right to accept part of any Tender from one or any number of Tenderers and may change the contracting strategy at any time.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 22000000-Printed matter and related products
34980000-Transport tickets
22459000-Tickets - Contact Point:
- rhonda.gourley@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/12/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/12/2021 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/12/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/11/2021 16:04
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 28/02/2022 15:33