View CfT Workspace

CfT: ID3781692 DfE - Invest NI - Provision of a Legal Services Framework Agreement

Buyer Organisation:
CPD - Supplies and Services Division
Title:
ID3781692 DfE - Invest NI - Provision of a Legal Services Framework Agreement
CfT CA Unique ID:
SSD-4792
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
This competition will establish a Framework Agreement containing 12 Lots for the provision of legal services as described in the Framework Agreement Specification. 1)Company Law ; 2)Corporate Finance, Debt Recovery and Insolvency; 3)Commercial Property; 4)Public Law and Corporate Governance ; 5)Employment, Equality and Human Rights; 6)Venture Capital; 7)Intellectual Property; 8)Competition Law (including State Aid); 9)Procurement Law; 10)Information Law ; 11)Energy; 12)Litigation and Alternative Dispute Resolution Tenderers can tender for one, multiple, or all Lots. . There is no restriction on the number of lots a tenderer may be appointed to; however a tenderer must have the capability and capacity to deliver all lots tendered for. The three highest ranked tenderers for each Lot will be awarded a place on the Framework Agreement. This Framework Agreement will be valid for a period of 3 years with an option to extend for a further year. However, the duration of contracts awarded under the scope of this Framework Agreement can extend beyond the life of this Framework Agreement, or may expire before the end of this Framework Agreement.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Legal services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
The establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement Timeframe:
22/03/2026 00:00
CPV Codes:
79100000-Legal services
79110000-Legal advisory and representation services
79111000-Legal advisory services
79112000-Legal representation services
79120000-Patent and copyright consultancy services
79130000-Legal documentation and certification services
79131000-Documentation services
79132000-Certification services
79140000-Legal advisory and information services
Contact Point:
SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
Publish on behalf of:
Invest Northern Ireland
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
17/01/2022 15:00
End of clarification period:
07/01/2022 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
17/01/2022 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
12
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1 - Company Law
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2 - Corporate Finance, Debt Recovery and Insolvency
Lot Name(3)
Lot 3 - Commercial Property
Lot Name(4)
Lot 4 - Public Law and Corporate Governance
Lot Name(5)
Lot 5 - Employment, Equality and Human Rights
Lot Name(6)
Lot 6 - Venture Capital
Lot Name(7)
Lot 7 - Intellectual Property
Lot Name(8)
Lot 8 - Competition Law (including State Aid)
Lot Name(9)
Lot 9 - Procurement Law
Lot Name(10)
Lot 10 - Information Law
Lot Name(11)
Lot 11 - Energy
Lot Name(12)
Lot 12 - Litigation and Alternative Dispute Resolution
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
12
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 years
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
13/12/2021 18:01