View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2108 Supply of Tools
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2108 Supply of Tools
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-856
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of tools and tool kits in relation to this contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 42651000-Pneumatic hand tools
44510000-Tools
44511000-Hand tools
43830000-Power tools
44512000-Miscellaneous hand tools
42676000-Parts of hand tools - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0 UKN06 UKN07 UKN08 UKN09 UKN0A UKN0B UKN0C UKN0D UKN0E UKN0F UKN0G
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 600000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/02/2022 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 10/02/2022 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/02/2022 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/01/2022 15:05
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 21/04/2022 09:33