View CfT Workspace
CfT: P-2107 Fasteners and Associated Fittings
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- P-2107 Fasteners and Associated Fittings
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-855
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink seek to appoint a competent contractor to provide the following: a range of fastener and air fitting products. The successful supplier will have to provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range, supplied via direct line feed, to approximately 40 stations, in approximately 30 Translink locations, across its network of workshops and garages in Northern Ireland. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44531520-Coach bolts and screws
44531400-Bolts
44531510-Bolts and screws
44530000-Fasteners - Contact Point:
- neil.bowers@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0 UKN06 UKN0F UKN0E UKN0D UKN0C UKN0B UKN0A UKN09 UKN08 UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 19/11/2021 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/10/2021 11:28
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 19/01/2022 16:11