View CfT Workspace
CfT: RHA_239_Appointment of Quantity Surveying Services for Various Projects 2021/22
- Buyer Organisation:
- Rural Housing Association (RHA)
- Title:
- RHA_239_Appointment of Quantity Surveying Services for Various Projects 2021/22
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- RHA-18
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- This appointment is for quantity surveying services relating to 3 individual projects: • Parsonage Close, Kircubbin – 1 x 8P/6B WC Bungalow • Beech Road, Drumsurn – 2 x 3P/2B General Needs units • The Store, Woodvale Park, Bushmills – new build project to deliver approx. 4 apartments. All projects are programmed to start in the 2021/22 financial year; however, this is subject to obtaining planning permission for each project.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Accelerated open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 71324000-Quantity surveying services
71244000-Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs - Contact Point:
- pfox@ruralhousing.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 30000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/10/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/10/2021 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 11/10/2021 00:00
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/09/2021 12:59
- Contract Award Date:
- 15/10/2021 00:00
- Date Accepted by Contractor:
- 29/10/2021 00:00