View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1559 Property valuation
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1559 Property valuation
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-232
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland as a condition of THFC funding must secure properties against respective loans to enable draw down. This requires a valuation to be carried out on those properties to ascertain a value
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Financial services: (a) Insurance services, (b) Banking and investment services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 66190000-Loan brokerage services
66122000-Corporate finance and venture capital services - Contact Point:
- Contracts@choice-housing.org
- Publish on behalf of:
- Choice Housing
- Participating bodies:
- Choice Housing
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/09/2021 17:00
- End of clarification period:
- 17/09/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/09/2021 17:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/09/2021 16:55
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 23/05/2022 11:48