View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1549 Fire Risk Assessor
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1549 Fire Risk Assessor
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-231
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland and Oaklee Homes wish to engage the services of a suitably experienced and competent service provider to carry out Fire Risk Assessments (FRAs), provide fire safety advice, fire strategies and carry out ad-hoc fire safety investigations in accordance with the Group’s legislative, policy and procedural obligations. The service is required for a range of housing stock throughout Ireland
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 31625000-Burglar and fire alarms
24951230-Fire-extinguisher charges
24951210-Fire-extinguisher powder
24951220-Fire-extinguisher agents
31625100-Fire-detection systems
31625200-Fire-alarm systems
35111400-Fire escape equipment
35111320-Portable fire-extinguishers
35110000-Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
35111000-Firefighting equipment
35111200-Firefighting materials
35111300-Fire extinguishers
35111510-Fire suppression hand tools
35111520-Fire suppression foam or similar compounds
35111500-Fire suppression system
39525400-Fire blankets
42122110-Pumps for firefighting
44482100-Fire hoses
44482200-Fire hydrants
44481100-Fire ladders
44482000-Fire-protection devices
44221220-Fire doors
44480000-Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment
45343000-Fire-prevention installation works
45312100-Fire-alarm system installation work
50413200-Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
45343210-CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work
45343220-Fire-extinguishers installation work
45343100-Fireproofing work
45343200-Firefighting equipment installation work
51700000-Installation services of fire protection equipment
66515100-Fire insurance services
71317100-Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
75251110-Fire-prevention services
90711100-Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction - Contact Point:
- Contracts@choice-housing.org
- Publish on behalf of:
- Choice Housing
- Participating bodies:
- Choice Housing
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN IE0 IE UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/10/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/10/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/10/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 08/09/2021 14:29