View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1495 - Provision of a Research Project - Strategic Housing Market Analysis
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1495 - Provision of a Research Project - Strategic Housing Market Analysis
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1454
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive wishes to commission a suitably experienced researcher/research company to undertake the following research project: Strategic Housing Market Analysis (SHMA).
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Research and development services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 73000000-Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Contact Point:
- james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 50000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/09/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/09/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/09/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 8 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/08/2021 17:34
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 24/09/2021 17:26