View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1564 Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1564 Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Nursery Stock
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1453
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Housing Executive has a requirement to establish a Framework Agreement (‘the Framework’) for the supply and delivery of nursery stock.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 02/11/2024 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 03450000-Tree-nursery products
- Contact Point:
- tricia.durnin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 720000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/09/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 09/09/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/09/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/08/2021 14:29