View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1344 North Queen Street Design Team Grove Community Housing Association
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1344 North Queen Street Design Team Grove Community Housing Association
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-221
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland Ltd is acting on behalf of Grove Community Housing Association to appoint a design team focused on delivering design efficiency and value for money to work on the opportunity to redevelop the former Grove Primary School site at North Queen Street, Belfast. This provides a further chance to maintain Grove Community Housing Association’s mission and purpose in providing modern, sustainable housing for the local community and helping to address the five-year project need for 1,678 social housing units in North Belfast for the period 2020 – 2025.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79415200-Design consultancy services
79933000-Design support services
71242000-Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
71220000-Architectural design services
71221000-Architectural services for buildings
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71250000-Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71200000-Architectural and related services
71400000-Urban planning and landscape architectural services - Contact Point:
- via eTenders messaging facility
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 180000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/09/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/09/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/09/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 09/08/2021 16:55
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 07/02/2022 16:38