View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1114 - LENTICULES (SUPPLY AND DELIVERY)
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1114 - LENTICULES (SUPPLY AND DELIVERY)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-763
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- This contract is for the supply and delivery of Lenticules. Further information can be found in Appendix 1 – Specification.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 33698100-Microbiological cultures
33696500-Laboratory reagents
71900000-Laboratory services
24000000-Chemical products - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Publish on behalf of:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UK UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/08/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 20/08/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/08/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 06/08/2021 10:12
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 27/09/2021 15:16