View CfT Workspace
CfT: West Belfast Land Design and Build Competition
- Buyer Organisation:
- Triangle Housing
- Title:
- West Belfast Land Design and Build Competition
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- THA-25
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Provision of suitable land and the design and construction of 15 - 50 units of social rented housing in West Belfast (Northern Ireland) meeting the standards laid down in the Housing Association Guide of the Department for Communities NI.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 03/03/2022 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 45000000-Construction work
45210000-Building construction work
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211300-Houses construction work
45211340-Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
45211341-Flats construction work - Publish on behalf of:
- Triangle Housing
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/09/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 25/08/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/09/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- Yes
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 24 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/07/2021 17:26