View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1066 1 x liquid Chromatography-Mass Spectrometer (LC-MS) - (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of)
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1066 1 x liquid Chromatography-Mass Spectrometer (LC-MS) - (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-759
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- 1 x Liquid Chromatography-Mass Spectrometer (LC-MS) - (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of) Further information can be found in Appendix 1 - Specification
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 38433000-Spectrometers
38433300-Spectrum analyser
38432210-Gas chromatographs
38432200-Chromatographs
51430000-Installation services of laboratory equipment
71900000-Laboratory services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/08/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/08/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/08/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 4 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/07/2021 12:15
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 06/10/2021 09:58