View CfT Workspace

CfT: CT089 - External Cyclical Maintenance

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Title:
CT089 - External Cyclical Maintenance
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIHE-1445
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
NIHE requires suitable Contractors to carry out external cyclical maintenance works to properties throughout Northern Ireland.
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
45210000-Building construction work
45211000-Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211100-Construction work for houses
Contact Point:
gary.mccluskey@nihe.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN
Estimated value (GBP):
57468950
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
03/08/2021 14:30
End of clarification period:
03/08/2021 14:30
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
03/08/2021 15:00
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
Yes
Number Of Lots:
9
Lot Name(1)
Lot 1 - Belfast 1
Lot Name(2)
Lot 2 - Belfast 2
Lot Name(3)
Lot 3 - Belfast 3
Lot Name(4)
Lot 4 - South 1
Lot Name(5)
Lot 5 - South 2
Lot Name(6)
Lot 6 - South 3
Lot Name(7)
Lot 7 - North 1
Lot Name(8)
Lot 8 - North 2
Lot Name(9)
Lot 9 - North 3
Tenders For Lots:
Maximum Number of Lots
Maximum Number of Lots:
4
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
180 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
23/07/2021 16:30