View CfT Workspace
CfT: CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance Contract
- Buyer Organisation:
- Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council
- Title:
- CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance Contract
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- ABC-551
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council seek to appoint a single company to provide Closed Circuit Television Systems maintenance and remote monitoring across its estate. The council estate is a mixed range of property types including, civic, administrative and operational facilities, leisure and community facilities. The successful contractor shall provide a 24 hour, seven days per week emergency service for the duration of this contract over Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council’s Estate which covers 47 properties. The contract shall comprise the maintenance CCTV systems, within various Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council estate premises and towns.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 35120000-Surveillance and security systems and devices
92222000-Closed circuit television services
79711000-Alarm-monitoring services - Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN07
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 15/10/2021 16:27
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/04/2022 09:08