View CfT Workspace
CfT: T1589 - Supply and Delivery of Shower and Mobility Products
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- T1589 - Supply and Delivery of Shower and Mobility Products
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1435
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of Shower and Mobility Products as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 44115210-Plumbing materials
39715300-Plumbing equipment - Contact Point:
- martin.mclaughlin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 600000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/08/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/07/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/08/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Shower Equipment
- Lot Name(2)
- Shower Seats And Grab Rails
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/07/2021 16:51
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/11/2021 15:35