View CfT Workspace
CfT: CTO80 - Heating Installation Programme 2021
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CTO80 - Heating Installation Programme 2021
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1433
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- CTO80 - Heating Installation Programme 2021
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45300000-Building installation work
45330000-Plumbing and sanitary works
45331000-Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
45331100-Central-heating installation work
45331110-Boiler installation work
45333000-Gas-fitting installation work - Contact Point:
- Joseph1.McCluskey@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 12680400
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 20/08/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/07/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 20/08/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 10
- Lot Name(1)
- Belfast Region 1 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(2)
- Belfast Region 2 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(3)
- Belfast Region 3 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(4)
- Belfast/North Region 1 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(5)
- North Region 1 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(6)
- Belfast/North Region 2 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(7)
- North Region 2 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(8)
- North Region 3 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(9)
- Belfast Region 4 Award per Item: No
- Lot Name(10)
- North Region 4 Award per Item: No
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 4
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 18 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/07/2021 18:44
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 17/01/2022 10:57