View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1515: Board Committee Effectiveness
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1515: Board Committee Effectiveness
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-216
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Choice Housing Ireland Limited invites tenders from suitably qualified consultants to undertake a comprehensive review of Board and Committee effectiveness. Further details are in the Tender Documents
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79600000-Recruitment services
79000000-Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security - Contact Point:
- via eTendersNI messaging facility
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 30000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/07/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/07/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/07/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/06/2021 15:27
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 07/02/2022 17:19