View CfT Workspace
CfT: Repair, Overhaul and Provision of parts for Bus and Coach Transmission incl Gearboxes Ref: P-1667
- Buyer Organisation:
- Translink
- Title:
- Repair, Overhaul and Provision of parts for Bus and Coach Transmission incl Gearboxes Ref: P-1667
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- TLK-815
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Translink requires a competent Contractor to provide a reconditioned / overhauled for Gearbox and Transmission Parts. The Contractor will have the ability to remove a gearbox unit (if required) and replace it with a reconditioned/overhauled unit. Your proposal must be submitted within etendersNI portal, via this Cft. No other method of submission will be accepted
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 34321200-Gearboxes
50116300-Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes - Contact Point:
- denise.gordon@translink.co.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 540000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 09/08/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 02/08/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 09/08/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 36 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 05/07/2021 14:31