View CfT Workspace
CfT: TRN-20-047 Transport of School Meals
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- TRN-20-047 Transport of School Meals
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2822
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Education Authority Catering Service is inviting tenders for the collection, transport and delivery of school meals and accompanying items in a number of school areas across Northern Ireland.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- 30/06/2025 00:00
- CPV Codes:
- 55521100-Meals-on-wheels services
55521200-Meal delivery service
55520000-Catering services
60120000-Taxi services
60180000-Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver - Contact Point:
- transport.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- the Education Authority
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 2300000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/07/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/07/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/07/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 18/06/2021 12:32