View CfT Workspace
CfT: * Pre Market Engagement * Northern Ireland Assembly Commission Broadcasting Requirements - Equipment, Design, Build, Installation and System Integration
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Title:
- * Pre Market Engagement * Northern Ireland Assembly Commission Broadcasting Requirements - Equipment, Design, Build, Installation and System Integration
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIA-49
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- * This is not a tender exercise *. The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission is currently preparing to initiate a number of procurement processes relating to Broadcasting Requirements. The potential scale and scope of this is such that it offers a significant opportunity to bidders. Prior to initiating the procurement, the Commission wishes to establish the level of market interest in participating in the procurement process. At this stage, any information gathered through this market consultation exercise may inform internal business planning and any possible subsequent procurement process and will NOT be appraised in any future tender evaluation exercise. Please note that participation or non-participation in this preliminary market consultation exercise shall not prevent any provider participating in any potential procurement process, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any provider at an advantage or disadvantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this is the scoping phase of the project and is not part of a formal procurement process. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from CfT Documents. The questionnaire must be completed and returned via the Messaging function. There are no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 32210000-Broadcasting equipment
45232331-Ancillary works for broadcasting
32320000-Television and audio-visual equipment
32571000-Communications infrastructure
32523000-Telecommunications facilities
50332000-Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services
32232000-Video-conferencing equipment
32323300-Video equipment
32330000-Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
51310000-Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment - Contact Point:
- julie-ann.ferguson@niassembly.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Participating bodies:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 23/07/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 16/07/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 23/07/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/06/2021 19:39