View CfT Workspace
CfT: DE3591073B - Minor Works to Mill Strand Integrated Primary School, Portrush.
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Construction Division
- Title:
- DE3591073B - Minor Works to Mill Strand Integrated Primary School, Portrush.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDC-638
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Refurbishment of existing staff room within main school building and prefabricated unit externally to the main school, to facilitate provision of 2x additional classrooms and associated works. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Education
- Participating bodies:
- Department of Education
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 69220
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 24/06/2021 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 01/07/2021 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 24/06/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 24/06/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 2 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/06/2021 14:49