View CfT Workspace
CfT: BR-055-2019 Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Title:
- BR-055-2019 Corporate Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment and Associated Requirements
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIA-47
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (NIAC) wishes to appoint a Service Provider to supply and deliver Uniforms, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Associated Requirements for Usher Services staff within Parliament Buildings.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 18110000-Occupational clothing
18222000-Corporate clothing
18420000-Clothing accessories
35113400-Protective and safety clothing
18220000-Weatherproof clothing - Contact Point:
- william.long@niassembly.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 19/07/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 21/06/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 19/07/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 10/06/2021 15:10