View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1516-Provision of External Printing Services and Branded Promotional Items
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1516-Provision of External Printing Services and Branded Promotional Items
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-213
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Choice Group is seeking suitably qualified supplier(s) to tender for the provision of external printing services and branded promotional items. Suitable organisations may submit a tender for one or more of the following lots: Lot 1 – Printing Lot 2 – Branded Promotional Items More information are available in Document 1 of 7 Instruction to Tender section 3 Specification.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Publishing and printing services on a fee or contract basis
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79342200-Promotional services
79823000-Printing and delivery services
79810000-Printing services - Contact Point:
- via eTendersNI messaging facility
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN IE
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 90000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/06/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/06/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/06/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Printing
- Lot Name(2)
- Branded Promotional
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 03/06/2021 10:26