View CfT Workspace

CfT: * Pre Market Engagement * Digital Audio Recording System for the Office of the Official Report (Hansard)

Buyer Organisation:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Title:
* Pre Market Engagement * Digital Audio Recording System for the Office of the Official Report (Hansard)
CfT CA Unique ID:
NIA-46
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
* This is not a tender exercise *. The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to award a contract for a Digital Audio Recording System for the Office of the Official Report (Hansard). The potential scale and scope of this is such that it offers a significant opportunity to bidders. Prior to initiating the procurement, the Commission wishes to establish the level of market interest in participating in the procurement process. At this stage, any information gathered through this market consultation exercise may inform internal business planning and any possible subsequent procurement process and will NOT be appraised in any future tender evaluation exercise. Please note that participation or non-participation in this preliminary market consultation exercise shall not prevent any provider participating in any potential procurement process, nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any provider at an advantage or disadvantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this is the scoping phase of the project and is not part of a formal procurement process. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from CfT Documents. The questionnaire must be completed and returned via the Messaging function. There are no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire.
Services, Works, Goods:
Goods
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
32342450-Voice recorders
48314000-Voice recognition software package
72212314-Voice recognition software development services
48512000-Interactive voice response software package
72212512-Interactive voice response software development services
32321200-Audio-visual equipment
Contact Point:
julie-ann.ferguson@niassembly.gov.uk
Publish on behalf of:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Participating bodies:
Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
Award per Item:
Yes
NUTS codes:
UKN06
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
28/06/2021 15:00
End of clarification period:
21/06/2021 15:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
28/06/2021 15:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
60 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
01/06/2021 16:36