View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1065 NI Water Emergency Laboratory Analysis - Other Operationally Significant Suites
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1065 NI Water Emergency Laboratory Analysis - Other Operationally Significant Suites
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-741
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Contract is for the Provision of Backup Analysis - Other operationally significant suites (including the supply of prepared sample bottles) and if required the collection and delivery of samples, in order to provide contingency measures in the event that there is a failure to supply any or all of an analytical service from one or both of NI Water’s laboratories. NI Water are required under the Clean and Waste Water Regulations to provide timely and accredited results to our Regulators, for compliance and operational purposes alongside during major incidents. The Contract is divided into two Lots: Lot 1 Clean Water, Lot Waster Water. Economic Operators can tender for one or both Lots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 90733000-Services related to water pollution
85111820-Bacteriological analysis services
71620000-Analysis services
71610000-Composition and purity testing and analysis services
79723000-Waste analysis services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Publish on behalf of:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 21/06/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/06/2021 17:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 21/06/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 Clean Water
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 Waste Water
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 21/05/2021 11:20