View CfT Workspace
CfT: CTU348(A) – Professional Services in relation to Parkside Flats, Portadown (14:84:1000)
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- CTU348(A) – Professional Services in relation to Parkside Flats, Portadown (14:84:1000)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1422
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- CTU348(A) – Professional Services in relation to Parkside Flats, Portadown (14:84:1000)
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 71530000-Construction consultancy services
71000000-Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71300000-Engineering services
71242000-Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
71248000-Supervision of project and documentation
71250000-Architectural, engineering and surveying services
71541000-Construction project management services - Contact Point:
- corporateprocurement@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 50000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/06/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/06/2021 12:30
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/06/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 6 months
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/05/2021 14:35
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 08/04/2022 13:10