View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1509: Appointment to a Framework Agreement for the provision of Property Agency Services
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-206
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Choice Housing wishes to establish Framework Agreements with a number of consultants relating to the provision of a core service of acquisition and disposal of land and property and additional services, where required, relating to land and property agency services; property investment and appraisal; development structures and partnering and other general services where necessary, acting in connection with the delivery of projects on a range of dwelling designs, accommodation needs and services. Full details of the roles, responsibilities and services required of appointed consultants are set out in the tender documents.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Architectural services; engineering services and integrated engineering services...
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- The establishment of a framework agreement
- Framework agreement Timeframe:
- N/A
- CPV Codes:
- 70000000-Real estate services
70111000-Development of residential real estate
70300000-Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
70320000-Land rental or sale services
70322000-Vacant-land rental or sale services
70330000-Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
70331000-Residential property services
70333000-Housing services - Contact Point:
- via eTenders messaging facility
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 17/06/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 08/06/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 17/06/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/05/2021 12:58