View CfT Workspace

CfT: ANDBC Tender for the provision of a Feasibility Study and Outline Business Case for Newtownards Citizen Hub.

Buyer Organisation:
Ards and North Down Borough Council
Title:
ANDBC Tender for the provision of a Feasibility Study and Outline Business Case for Newtownards Citizen Hub.
CfT CA Unique ID:
AND-186
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of an outline business case to include a feasibility study for Newtownards Citizen Hub.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
79314000-Feasibility study
79411100-Business development consultancy services
Contact Point:
procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN09
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
08/07/2021 12:00
End of clarification period:
24/06/2021 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
08/07/2021 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
6 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
90 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
03/06/2021 09:31
Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
13/09/2021 12:56