View CfT Workspace
CfT: ID3550987 EONI - PROVISION OF A TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR THE ELECTORAL OFFICE
- Buyer Organisation:
- CPD - Supplies and Services Division
- Title:
- ID3550987 EONI - PROVISION OF A TRANSPORT SERVICE FOR THE ELECTORAL OFFICE
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- SSD-4491
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Electoral Office of Northern Ireland (EONI) require the provision of a transportation service for the collection, delivery and return of electoral materials during elections as well as a transportation service outside elections.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Accelerated open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 60000000-Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
60100000-Road transport services
98341120-Portering services - Contact Point:
- Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Office
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 08/11/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 01/11/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 08/11/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/10/2021 14:40
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 04/01/2022 09:40