View CfT Workspace
CfT: NO3545947B - Strengthening Causeway Surgical, Causeway Hospital
- Buyer Organisation:
- Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate
- Title:
- NO3545947B - Strengthening Causeway Surgical, Causeway Hospital
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDHP-579
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Internal works will comprise the breaking through of internal blockwork partitions to create new open plan spaces and new cellular offices and consultation rooms within Surgical Wards 1 and 2 of Causeway Hospital. All rooms and surfaces disturbed by the works will receive new surface finishes e.g. decoration, flooring, ceilings etc. Similarly the affected rooms will receive a mixture of new work benches, data, lighting and power. Mechanical ventilation and cooling will also be required. All works will be completed within the live ward conditions of an Acute hospital. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Health
- Participating bodies:
- Northern Health and Social Care Trust
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 500000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/05/2021 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 04/06/2021 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/05/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/05/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 5 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 13/05/2021 14:50