View CfT Workspace
CfT: REQUEST FOR INFORMATION - C1053 Lenticules
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- REQUEST FOR INFORMATION - C1053 Lenticules
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-739
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- This Request for information is to understand lead-times in the market for selected Lenticules our laboratories use. Information provided will be used to inform a future tender opportunity. No Alternatives to the list of items provided will be accepted at the time of tender so please ensure you provide lead-times for the items and descriptions listed. Please return your completed RFIC1053 Leadtime Questionnaire via the clarifications section. Please label your questionnaires clearly.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 38000000-Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 27/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/05/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 27/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 5 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/05/2021 10:12