View CfT Workspace
CfT: Q2321A - Provision of a Social Justice Programme for Children and Young People - PEACE IV
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- Q2321A - Provision of a Social Justice Programme for Children and Young People - PEACE IV
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1420
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Housing Executive in conjunction with the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB) Peace IV programme requires a Contractor to deliver a Digital Inclusion programme to children and young people as part of the Children and Young People’s Local Area Network project. Local Area Networks (LANs) will be made up of 5 groups of children and young people across the greater Belfast area who will receive training and development to improve community relations in their respective areas.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 98000000-Other community, social and personal services
- Contact Point:
- james.mcerlean@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN0
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 10000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 28/05/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/05/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 28/05/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 12/05/2021 10:03
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 21/06/2021 15:44