View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1073 – Supply, Maintenance and Support Services for Gas Detection Monitors and Breathing Apparatus
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1073 – Supply, Maintenance and Support Services for Gas Detection Monitors and Breathing Apparatus
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-738
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- NI Water wish to appoint Contractors for the supply, maintenance and support services for gas detection monitors and breathing apparatus. This Contract will be split into three lots; Lot 1 – Supply and Maintenance of Gas Detection Monitors, Lot 2 – Supply and Maintenance of Draeger Breathing Apparatus and Lot 3 – Hire of a Health and Safety Technician required for maintenance of range of Health and Safety equipment. Economic Operators are permitted to submit a tender for each lot.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 38543000-Gas-detection equipment
44611200-Breathing apparatus
50413100-Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
38431100-Gas-detection apparatus
71317200-Health and safety services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/06/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 22/06/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 29/06/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name(1)
- Supply and Maintenance of Gas Detection Monitors
- Lot Name(2)
- Supply and Maintenance of Draeger Breathing Apparatus
- Lot Name(3)
- Hire of a Health and Safety Technician required for maintenance of range of Health and Safety equipment
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 3
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 180 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 28/05/2021 14:47
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 25/08/2021 17:33