View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1056 - Essential Training for Water Industry Workers
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1056 - Essential Training for Water Industry Workers
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-737
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Essential Training for Water Industry Workers
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 80000000-Education and training services
80510000-Specialist training services
80540000-Environmental training services
80550000-Safety training services
80560000-Health and first-aid training services - Contact Point:
- sourcing@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 750000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 15/06/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 08/06/2021 00:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 15/06/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 43
- Lot Name(1)
- LGV and Coach Training
- Lot Name(2)
- Forklift Instructor
- Lot Name(3)
- 4x4 Driver training
- Lot Name(4)
- Wheeled Loading Shovel training
- Lot Name(5)
- Agricultural Tractor Training
- Lot Name(6)
- Lorry Loading Training
- Lot Name(7)
- Telehandler Training
- Lot Name(8)
- 360 Excavator Training
- Lot Name(9)
- 180 Excavator Training
- Lot Name(10)
- All Terrain Quad Training
- Lot Name(11)
- MEWPS Training – Trainer
- Lot Name(12)
- Tower Scaffolding Training
- Lot Name(13)
- Overhead Gantry Crane Training
- Lot Name(14)
- Plant Driving Training
- Lot Name(15)
- High Pressure Jetting Training
- Lot Name(16)
- Safe use of Machinery, Fixed Plant Training
- Lot Name(17)
- Concrete Saw Training
- Lot Name(18)
- Vibrating Plates / Pokers Training
- Lot Name(19)
- Safe Use of Chainsaws Training
- Lot Name(20)
- Landscaping Equipment Training
- Lot Name(21)
- NEBOSH Diploma/Certificate
- Lot Name(22)
- IOSH Safety for Executive/ Managing Safely Training
- Lot Name(23)
- Manual Handling Training
- Lot Name(24)
- First Aid at Work Training
- Lot Name(25)
- AED Training
- Lot Name(26)
- Fire Warden / Fire Safety Training
- Lot Name(27)
- Permit to Work Training
- Lot Name(28)
- Site Safety Supervisor Training
- Lot Name(29)
- 18th Edition Wiring Regulations Training
- Lot Name(30)
- Safe Isolation Mechanical and/or Electrical Training
- Lot Name(31)
- Safe Isolation for non-electrical personnel
- Lot Name(32)
- HV Systems: Operational Awareness Training
- Lot Name(33)
- HV Authorised Person (SAP) Training
- Lot Name(34)
- CompEx, EX01-EX04Training
- Lot Name(35)
- Driver CPC Training
- Lot Name(36)
- ADR Training
- Lot Name(37)
- Trailer Towing training
- Lot Name(38)
- Street Works Training
- Lot Name(39)
- DSEAR Training
- Lot Name(40)
- Asbestos Training
- Lot Name(41)
- Gas Safety Training
- Lot Name(42)
- Mobile Crane Awareness Training
- Lot Name(43)
- Temporary Works Training
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 43
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 3 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 14/05/2021 17:45
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 29/09/2021 15:25