View CfT Workspace
CfT: BR-060-2019 Contract for Consultancy Support for the Northern Ireland Assembly Commission Grading and Pay Benchmarking Review
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Title:
- BR-060-2019 Contract for Consultancy Support for the Northern Ireland Assembly Commission Grading and Pay Benchmarking Review
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIA-39
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- The Northern Ireland Assembly Commission (the Assembly Commission) wishes to procure consultancy services to support the delivery of a Grading and Pay Benchmarking Review. The primary reason for the Review is for the Assembly Commission to have a fit for purpose pay and grading structure, that attracts and retains high calibre staff to support the important work of the Northern Ireland Assembly (the Assembly) as the legislature for Northern Ireland, and that pays staff fairly and equitably for the work they do
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79414000-Human resources management consultancy services
79412000-Financial management consultancy services
79419000-Evaluation consultancy services
66171000-Financial consultancy services
79411100-Business development consultancy services
73220000-Development consultancy services
73210000-Research consultancy services - Contact Point:
- william.long@niassembly.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Northern Ireland Assembly Commission
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN06
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 10/06/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 28/05/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 10/06/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 7 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 07/05/2021 13:55