View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1076 Laboratory Equipment (Maintenance, Repair, Spare Parts and Consumables)
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1076 Laboratory Equipment (Maintenance, Repair, Spare Parts and Consumables)
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-735
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- This Contract is for maintenance, repair, spare parts, and consumables necessary to maintain the operation of the laboratory equipment owned by NI Water, as below: Lot1 : 1no. Bruker GCMS (inc Vacuum pump, Purge and Trap sampler and Hydrogen generator) Lot 2: 1no. Shimadzu TOC-L (inc. auto sampler). Economic Operators can bid for one or both Lots.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Maintenance and repair services
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 50000000-Repair and maintenance services
50400000-Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment
50410000-Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
50412000-Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
71900000-Laboratory services - Contact Point:
- paul.clements@niwater.com
- Publish on behalf of:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 13/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 07/05/2021 16:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 13/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 2
- Lot Name(1)
- Lot 1 - Bruker Scion 456 GC, Bruker SQ Mass Spectrometer, Tekmar Atomx Purge and Trap and Parker Hydrogen Generator 20HMD
- Lot Name(2)
- Lot 2 - Shimadzu TOC-LCSN FA E200 and Shimadzu ASI-L Autosampler
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 2
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 1 years
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 29/04/2021 23:45
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 05/05/2022 15:51