View CfT Workspace
CfT: SO3511009E - CAH Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works Phase 2B - CSSD Substation
- Buyer Organisation:
- Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate
- Title:
- SO3511009E - CAH Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works Phase 2B - CSSD Substation
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CPDHP-572
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- CAH Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works Phase 2B - CSSD Substation. Electrical resilience works in CSSD Substation to replace 1no. 1.5MVA transformer with 2no. 2.0MVA transformers. Works to include building works to extend substation building and installation of new switchboard and HV and LV cabling to link to existing ring main HV and LV switchboard. An HV Senior Authorised Person must be engaged as a protection engineer and a qualified HV cable jointing person used. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Restricted
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45210000-Building construction work
- Contact Point:
- construct.info@finance-ni.gov.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Health
- Participating bodies:
- Southern Health and Social Care Trust
- Award per Item:
- Yes
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 730000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 05/05/2021 15:00
- Deadline for dispatching invitations:
- 12/05/2021 00:00
- End of clarification period:
- 05/05/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 05/05/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 8 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 20/04/2021 15:17