View CfT Workspace
CfT: C1086 - Supply of Metered Electricity
- Buyer Organisation:
- NI Water and its subsidiaries
- Title:
- C1086 - Supply of Metered Electricity
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIW-732
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Supply of metered electricity to NI Water sites
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Utilities
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 09000000-Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
09300000-Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
09310000-Electricity - Contact Point:
- alan.mcconnell@niwater.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 80000000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 26/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 20/05/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- No
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 26/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Number Of Lots:
- 5
- Lot Name(1)
- Schedule 1
- Lot Name(2)
- Schedule 2
- Lot Name(3)
- Schedule 3
- Lot Name(4)
- Schedule 4
- Lot Name(5)
- Schedule 5
- Tenders For Lots:
- Maximum Number of Lots
- Maximum Number of Lots:
- 5
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/04/2021 20:24
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 21/07/2021 10:28