View CfT Workspace
CfT: ANDBC Tender for the provision of a Feasibility Study and Outline Business Case for Future Cemeteries Provision.
- Buyer Organisation:
- Ards and North Down Borough Council
- Title:
- ANDBC Tender for the provision of a Feasibility Study and Outline Business Case for Future Cemeteries Provision.
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- AND-184
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of an outline business case for Cemeteries Provision.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Other services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 79314000-Feasibility study
79411100-Business development consultancy services - Contact Point:
- procurement@ardsandnorthdown.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN09
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 11/05/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 6 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/04/2021 16:28
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 01/11/2021 14:39