View CfT Workspace
CfT: FMM-21-002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FEMININE HYGIENE PRODUCTS
- Buyer Organisation:
- the Education Authority
- Title:
- FMM-21-002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FEMININE HYGIENE PRODUCTS
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- EANI-2709
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Supply and delivery of feminine hygiene products for the Education Authority for an initial period of 12 months with the potential of 4 further 12-month extensions. The successful Contractor will be required to supply and deliver feminine hygiene products to schools throughout Northern Ireland. A list of all educational establishments can be, found here: Department of Education Institution Search (https://www.education-ni.gov.uk/services/schools-plus)
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 33700000-Personal care products
85142300-Hygiene services - Contact Point:
- facilities.procure@eani.org.uk
- Publish on behalf of:
- Department of Education
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN UKN0
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Above
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 25/05/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 14/05/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 25/05/2021 15:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 19/04/2021 18:08
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 10/09/2021 16:34