View CfT Workspace
CfT: SUNSE - Support Network for Social Entrepreneurs
- Buyer Organisation:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council
- Title:
- SUNSE - Support Network for Social Entrepreneurs
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- LCC-378
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council wishes to appoint an appropriate organisation to deliver this programme for social entrepreneurs across the Council area. The activities that are required to be delivered as part of this contract are: 1) Develop a Database Directory of Existing Social Enterprises within Lisburn Castlereagh with full contact details and overview of services and design a branded Pdf resource booklet. 2) Development of a Participant Recruitment Plan 3) Establishment of Social Entrepreneurship Hubs 4) Development and Implementation of Hub Activity Plans 5) Social Enterprise Business Support and Mentoring 6) Stakeholder Engagement
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Management consulting services and related services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 72224000-Project management consultancy services
79411100-Business development consultancy services
73220000-Development consultancy services
79400000-Business and management consultancy and related services - Contact Point:
- amanda.culbert@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN14
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 140000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 14/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 30/04/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 14/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- Yes
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 14 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 90 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 22/04/2021 13:33