View CfT Workspace
CfT: Q2327A - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTORS
- Buyer Organisation:
- Northern Ireland Housing Executive
- Title:
- Q2327A - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARBON MONOXIDE DETECTORS
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- NIHE-1409
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- The Housing Executive is inviting Tenders for the supply and delivery of handheld Carbon Monoxide (CO) Detectors as described in the Specification.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Goods
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 31000000-Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
35113000-Safety equipment - Contact Point:
- martin.mclaughlin@nihe.gov.uk
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 7200
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 29/04/2021 15:00
- End of clarification period:
- 26/04/2021 15:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/04/2021 00:00
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 12 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/04/2021 16:24
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 23/06/2021 10:57