View CfT Workspace
CfT: PRN1484: Labour Only Contract for Replacement of Doors and Windows at Pond Park, Lisburn
- Buyer Organisation:
- Choice Housing
- Title:
- PRN1484: Labour Only Contract for Replacement of Doors and Windows at Pond Park, Lisburn
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- CH-188
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Price/Cost Effectiveness
- Description:
- Choice Services, the Direct Service Organisation for Choice Housing, are undertaking planned maintenance works to 112 two storey 3 bedroom houses in the Lisburn Pond Park area, Choice Services is seeking a contractor to undertake the following elements of those works (on a labour only basis - materials will be provided by Choice Services): • the replacement of (at each property) the 1No front and 1No rear entrance composite door-sets and the timber door-sets for the shed and boiler house; and • the replacement of the existing UPVC Windows (10No at each property); all as further detailed in the Contract Data folder of the Procurement Documents; this includes the Works Information (a detailed description of the works; drawings; specification and standards; constraints; requirements for the programme; and services/other things to be provided by the Employer); and Site Information.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Works
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 45000000-Construction work
45421130-Installation of doors and windows
45421100-Installation of doors and windows and related components
44221000-Windows, doors and related items
44221200-Doors
45421131-Installation of doors
44221100-Windows
45421132-Installation of windows - Contact Point:
- Contracts@choice-housing.org
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 142000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 04/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 27/04/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 04/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- Yes
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 10 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 13/04/2021 09:24
- Publication Date of Contract Award Notice:
- 01/07/2025 13:04