View CfT Workspace
CfT: Tender for the provision of Firework Displays in Fermanagh and Omagh District Council Area 2122 CHL 002
- Buyer Organisation:
- Fermanagh and Omagh District Council
- Title:
- Tender for the provision of Firework Displays in Fermanagh and Omagh District Council Area 2122 CHL 002
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- FODC-520
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invite Tenders for the Provision of Firework Displays in the Council Area for a period of two years with options to extend the contract for two further years
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 24613200-Fireworks
39225500-Pyrotechnics
79952100-Cultural event organisation services - Contact Point:
- tenders@fermanaghomagh.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN16
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 40000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 18/05/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 04/05/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 18/05/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 16/04/2021 16:09