View CfT Workspace
CfT: Tender for the Provision of Security, Stewarding and Crowd Control for Events and Festivals 2122 TNDR CHL 001
- Buyer Organisation:
- Fermanagh and Omagh District Council
- Title:
- Tender for the Provision of Security, Stewarding and Crowd Control for Events and Festivals 2122 TNDR CHL 001
- CfT CA Unique ID:
- FODC-517
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Best Price-Quality Ratio
- Description:
- Fermanagh and Omagh District Council (FODC) invite tenders from suitably experienced and qualified organisations for the provision of Security, Stewarding and Crowd Control for Events and Festivals within the Council area.
- Services, Works, Goods:
- Services
- CPC Category:
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Directive:
- Old Classic
- Procedure:
- Open
- CfT Involves:
- A Public Contract
- CPV Codes:
- 75241000-Public security services
79952000-Event services
79950000-Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
79952100-Cultural event organisation services
79956000-Fair and exhibition organisation services - Contact Point:
- tenders@fermanaghomagh.com
- Award per Item:
- No
- NUTS codes:
- UKN16
- Estimated value (GBP):
- 20000
- Above or Below Threshold:
- Below
- Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
- 30/04/2021 12:00
- End of clarification period:
- 23/04/2021 12:00
- Upload of documents within the clarifications:
- Yes
- Tenders Opening Date:
- 30/04/2021 12:30
- Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
- No
- Contract awarded in Lots:
- No
- EU funding:
- No
- Multiple tenders will be accepted:
- No
- Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
- 24 months
- Validity of Tender in days or months:
- 120 days
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 02/04/2021 14:59