View CfT Workspace

CfT: Supply and installation of storage containers at Prehen Boathouse Rev B T HCO21-057

Buyer Organisation:
Derry City and Strabane District Council
Title:
Supply and installation of storage containers at Prehen Boathouse Rev B T HCO21-057
CfT CA Unique ID:
DCS-228
Evaluation Mechanism:
Price/Cost Effectiveness
Description:
Derry City and Strabane District Council Intend to install storage containers for boats and wet gear at the prehen boathouse site. Works include design and fabrication of storage containers followed be delivery and set up on site. All containers will be positioned on a bituminous surface. Please refer to CfT documents for further detail
Services, Works, Goods:
Works
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
44211000-Prefabricated buildings
44613400-Storage containers
Contact Point:
colin.killeen@derrystrabane.com
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN10
Above or Below Threshold:
Below
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
16/04/2021 12:00
End of clarification period:
09/04/2021 12:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
16/04/2021 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
3 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
150 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
30/03/2021 14:34