View CfT Workspace

CfT: T1024 - Secure Off- Site Storage

Buyer Organisation:
Co-Ownership Housing
Title:
T1024 - Secure Off- Site Storage
CfT CA Unique ID:
Co-Ownership Housing-23
Evaluation Mechanism:
Best Price-Quality Ratio
Description:
Co-Ownership is seeking to establish a contract for the provision of secure off site document storage and to appoint an experienced contractor who will be responsible for providing safe and secure, off site document storage and electronic inventory management for the intake and retrieval of records.
Services, Works, Goods:
Services
CPC Category:
Other services
Directive:
Old Classic
Procedure:
Open
CfT Involves:
A Public Contract
CPV Codes:
63121000-Storage and retrieval services
Contact Point:
twatson@co-ownership.org
Award per Item:
No
NUTS codes:
UKN06
Above or Below Threshold:
Above
Time-limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate:
21/05/2021 12:00
End of clarification period:
30/04/2021 17:00
Upload of documents within the clarifications:
Yes
Tenders Opening Date:
21/05/2021 12:30
Allow suppliers to make an online Expression Of Interest:
Yes
Contract awarded in Lots:
No
EU funding:
No
Multiple tenders will be accepted:
No
Contract duration in months or years, excluding extensions:
24 months
Validity of Tender in days or months:
120 days
Date of Publication/Invitation:
29/03/2021 12:51